HEAVY Class
The destruction class. Opens walls, blocks doorways and wins the stand-up fights nobody else can take,
at the cost of speed.
KD1.20
KDA1.85
Win rate54.6%
Combat5,232
Support1,440
Objective2,213
Heavy vs other classes
Per-round averages this season. Each metric is scaled to the best class,
so a full bar means that class leads it.
Combat
Light
5,449best
Medium
5,295
Heavy
5,232
KD
Light
1.29best
Medium
1.22
Heavy
1.2
Kills
Light
7.7best
Medium
7.1
Heavy
7.2
Support
Light
914
Medium
2,040best
Heavy
1,440
KDA
Light
1.87
Medium
2best
Heavy
1.85
Deaths
Light
6
Medium
5.8best
Heavy
6
Objective
Light
2,448best
Medium
2,310
Heavy
2,213
Revives
Light
1.64
Medium
2.6best
Heavy
1.36
Assists
Light
3.4
Medium
4.6best
Heavy
3.8
Best arenas for Heavy
All maps ›
Win rate of Heavy on each arena compared with Heavy in the same modes elsewhere.