Light Medium Heavy
Overview Specializations Weapons Gadgets Loadouts

HEAVY Class

The destruction class. Opens walls, blocks doorways and wins the stand-up fights nobody else can take, at the cost of speed.

KD1.20
KDA1.85
Win rate54.6%
Combat5,232
Support1,440
Objective2,213

Heavy vs other classes

Per-round averages this season. Each metric is scaled to the best class, so a full bar means that class leads it.
Combat
Light 5,449best
Medium 5,295
Heavy 5,232
KD
Light 1.29best
Medium 1.22
Heavy 1.2
Kills
Light 7.7best
Medium 7.1
Heavy 7.2
Support
Light 914
Medium 2,040best
Heavy 1,440
KDA
Light 1.87
Medium 2best
Heavy 1.85
Deaths
Light 6
Medium 5.8best
Heavy 6
Objective
Light 2,448best
Medium 2,310
Heavy 2,213
Revives
Light 1.64
Medium 2.6best
Heavy 1.36
Assists
Light 3.4
Medium 4.6best
Heavy 3.8

Best arenas for Heavy All maps ›

Win rate of Heavy on each arena compared with Heavy in the same modes elsewhere.
+1.8%
SYS$HORIZON
Win 55.9% · KD 1.23
+1.7%
Fortune Stadium
Win 55.3% · KD 1.21
+1%
Las Vegas 2032
Win 56% · KD 1.20
+0.9%
Monaco 2014
Win 55.5% · KD 1.24

Heavy's Specializations (by usage)

Winch Claw
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 8%
Kills
TOP 6%
Support
TOP 19%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 33%
Obj
TOP 6%
Revives
TOP 30%
Assists
TOP 14%
Mesh Shield
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 8%
Kills
TOP 5%
Support
TOP 2%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 33%
Obj
TOP 14%
Revives
TOP 30%
Assists
TOP 1%
Charge'N'Slam
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 1%
Kills
TOP 1%
Support
TOP 12%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 33%
Obj
TOP 27%
Revives
TOP 30%
Assists
TOP 2%

Heavy's Weapons (by usage)

Shak-50
Combat
TOP 12%
KD
TOP 14%
Kills
TOP 45%
Support
TOP 35%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 99%
Obj
TOP 9%
Revives
TOP 30%
Assists
TOP 2%
Lewis Gun
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 1%
Kills
TOP 1%
Support
TOP 17%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 45%
Obj
TOP 17%
Revives
TOP 32%
Assists
TOP 1%
M60
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 1%
Kills
TOP 1%
Support
TOP 8%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 47%
Obj
TOP 10%
Revives
TOP 30%
Assists
TOP 1%

Heavy's Gadgets (by usage)

RPG-7
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 2%
Kills
TOP 1%
Support
TOP 20%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 42%
Obj
TOP 20%
Revives
TOP 32%
Assists
TOP 2%
Dome Shield
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 2%
Kills
TOP 13%
Support
TOP 17%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 76%
Obj
TOP 7%
Revives
TOP 30%
Assists
TOP 9%
Healing Emitter
Combat
TOP 1%
KD
TOP 1%
Kills
TOP 1%
Support
TOP 1%
KDA
TOP 1%
Deaths
TOP 36%
Obj
TOP 7%
Revives
TOP 30%
Assists
TOP 1%

Heavy's Loadouts

Loadout #310680
Combat
4665
KD
1.23
Kills
6
Support
509
KDA
2
Deaths
4.9
Objective
2376
Revives
1.42
Assists
3.9
Loadout #3335
Combat
6150
KD
1.64
Kills
8.5
Support
645
KDA
2.5
Deaths
5.2
Objective
3038
Revives
1.8
Assists
4.3
Loadout #310486
Combat
3184
KD
0.87
Kills
4.8
Support
641
KDA
1.45
Deaths
5.5
Objective
2053
Revives
1.58
Assists
3.2